Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingNemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k) Plan · Plan 007 · EIN 48-0764456Updated Oct 2026

What Nemaha Valley Community Hospital's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $565K in employer contributions, about $2,785 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$101,381
Average account balance
211
Participants (end of year)
$20.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.49%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperInvisor Financial LLCSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorWendling Noe Nelson & Johnson (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Nemaha Valley Community Hospital: employer contribution per participant$2,785
Peer median$1,440
Nemaha Valley Community Hospital: average balance$101,381
Peer median$38,351
Nemaha Valley Community Hospital: admin expenses ÷ assets0.49%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $12.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $20.6M at the end of plan year 2025.

$12.1M2021$11.6M2022$13.9M2023$16.4M2024$20.6M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Nemaha Valley Community Hospital plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025211$20.6M$565K$2,7850.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024202$16.4M$532K$2,7430.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023200$13.9M$454K$2,4300.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022185$11.6M$424K$2,4200.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021193$12.1M$393K$2,1980.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Nemaha Valley Community Hospital match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $565K in employer contributions, about $2,785 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Invisor Financial LLC. The plan administrator is Nemaha Valley Community Hospital.

I left Nemaha Valley Community Hospital. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Nemaha Valley Community Hospital, (785) 336-6181) or the recordkeeper, Invisor Financial LLC. The Nemaha Valley Community Hospital old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Nemaha Valley Community Hospital 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Nemaha Valley Community Hospital filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Nemaha Valley Community Hospital. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology