New Hope Village 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingNew Hope Village 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 42-1036748Updated Oct 2026

What New Hope Village's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $170K in employer contributions, about $846 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$45,510
Average account balance
294
Participants (end of year)
$9.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.50%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAt Retirement Services, Llc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorRyun, Givens & Company, P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

New Hope Village: employer contribution per participant$846
Peer median$1,468
New Hope Village: average balance$45,510
Peer median$37,786
New Hope Village: admin expenses ÷ assets0.50%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$8M2021$8.9M2022$10.8M2023$9.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the New Hope Village plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024294$9.1M$170K$8460.50%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023375$10.8M$187K$9200.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022360$8.9M$228K$1,0710.71%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021386$8M$212K$9370.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does New Hope Village match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the New Hope Village 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $170K in employer contributions, about $846 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the New Hope Village 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the New Hope Village 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the New Hope Village 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is At Retirement Services, Llc.. The plan administrator is New Hope Village.

I left New Hope Village. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (New Hope Village, (712) 792-5500) or the recordkeeper, At Retirement Services, Llc.. The New Hope Village old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old New Hope Village 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports New Hope Village filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with New Hope Village. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology