Olivet Nazarene University 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingOlivet Nazarene University Dc Retirement Plan · Plan 404 · EIN 36-2191252Updated Oct 2026

What Olivet Nazarene University's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.3M in employer contributions, about $1,385 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$111,102
Average account balance
932
Participants (end of year)
$102M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.08%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTIAASchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSikich Cpa LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 456 defined-contribution plans in educational services with 500 to 999 participants.

Olivet Nazarene University: employer contribution per participant$1,385
Peer median$1,855
Olivet Nazarene University: average balance$111,102
Peer median$100,069
Olivet Nazarene University: admin expenses ÷ assets0.08%
Peer median0.11%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $105M at the end of plan year 2021 to $102M at the end of plan year 2024.

$105M2021$89.6M2022$98.9M2023$102M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Olivet Nazarene University plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024932$102M$1.3M$1,3850.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023934$98.9M$1.2M$1,3250.00%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022923$89.6M$1.2M$1,307<0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021902$105M$1.2M$1,366<0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Olivet Nazarene University match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Olivet Nazarene University Dc Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.3M in employer contributions, about $1,385 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Olivet Nazarene University 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Olivet Nazarene University Dc Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Olivet Nazarene University 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is TIAA. The plan administrator is Olivet Nazarene University.

I left Olivet Nazarene University. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Olivet Nazarene University, (815) 928-5473) or the recordkeeper, TIAA. The Olivet Nazarene University old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Olivet Nazarene University 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Olivet Nazarene University filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Olivet Nazarene University. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology