Onesource Virtual 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingOnesource Virtual, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-3101267Updated Oct 2026

What Onesource Virtual's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.5M in employer contributions, about $1,345 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$45,251
Average account balance
1,412
Participants (end of year)
$52M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.13%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBaker Tilly US LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,087 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Onesource Virtual: employer contribution per participant$1,345
Peer median$2,556
Onesource Virtual: average balance$45,251
Peer median$100,166
Onesource Virtual: admin expenses ÷ assets0.13%
Peer median0.11%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $46.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $52M at the end of plan year 2024.

$46.5M2021$41.9M2022$45.5M2023$52M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Onesource Virtual plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,412$52M$1.5M$1,3450.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,273$45.5M$1.4M$1,2960.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,271$41.9M$1.5M$1,4410.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,141$46.5M$2M$1,9800.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Onesource Virtual match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Onesource Virtual, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.5M in employer contributions, about $1,345 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Onesource Virtual 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Onesource Virtual, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Onesource Virtual 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Onesource Virtual, Inc..

I left Onesource Virtual. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Onesource Virtual, Inc., (972) 916-9114) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Onesource Virtual old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Onesource Virtual 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Onesource Virtual filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Onesource Virtual. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology