Oxygen Development 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingOxygen Development Retirement & Savings Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 01-0715094Updated Oct 2026

What Oxygen Development's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $475K in employer contributions, about $2,328 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$67,297
Average account balance
217
Participants (end of year)
$13.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.22%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorTempleton & Company (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 1,080 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Oxygen Development: employer contribution per participant$2,328
Peer median$1,247
Oxygen Development: average balance$67,297
Peer median$56,979
Oxygen Development: admin expenses ÷ assets0.22%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $10.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $13.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$10.6M2021$8.4M2022$10.5M2023$11.4M2024$13.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Oxygen Development plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025217$13.7M$475K$2,3280.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024254$11.4M$393K$2,1350.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023274$10.5M$440K$2,3660.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022277$8.4M$381K$2,0260.20%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021233$10.6M$427K$2,4540.44%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Oxygen Development match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Oxygen Development Retirement & Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $475K in employer contributions, about $2,328 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Oxygen Development 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Oxygen Development Retirement & Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Oxygen Development 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Oxygen Development LLC.

I left Oxygen Development. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Oxygen Development LLC, (954) 480-2675) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The Oxygen Development old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Oxygen Development 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Oxygen Development filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Oxygen Development. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology