Palmetto Air Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingPalmetto Air Group Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 87-3566367Updated Oct 2026

What Palmetto Air Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $488K in employer contributions, about $1,878 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$44,590
Average account balance
310
Participants (end of year)
$11.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.24%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorGreerwalker Attest PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,569 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

Palmetto Air Group: employer contribution per participant$1,878
Peer median$2,719
Palmetto Air Group: average balance$44,590
Peer median$85,424
Palmetto Air Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.24%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $4.4M at the end of plan year 2022 to $11.6M at the end of plan year 2025.

$4.4M2022$6.3M2023$7.8M2024$11.6M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Palmetto Air Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025310$11.6M$488K$1,8780.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024192$7.8M$287K$1,8500.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202381$6.3M$204K$2,9990.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202299$4.4M$165K$1,7210.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Palmetto Air Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Palmetto Air Group Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $488K in employer contributions, about $1,878 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Palmetto Air Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Palmetto Air Group Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Palmetto Air Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Palmetto Air Group, Inc..

I left Palmetto Air Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Palmetto Air Group, Inc., (864) 877-6832) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Palmetto Air Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Palmetto Air Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Palmetto Air Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Palmetto Air Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology