Pantexas Deterrence 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPxd 401(k) Plan for Non-Bargaining Pxd Location Employees · Plan 013 · EIN 92-3671850Updated Oct 2026

What Pantexas Deterrence's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $19M in employer contributions, about $6,426 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$211,365
Average account balance
3,006
Participants (end of year)
$625M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.08%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Holdings Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorPugh & Company, P.C. DBA Pugh Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 277 defined-contribution plans in administrative, support and waste management services with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Pantexas Deterrence: employer contribution per participant$6,426
Peer median$1,484
Pantexas Deterrence: average balance$211,365
Peer median$40,329
Pantexas Deterrence: admin expenses ÷ assets0.08%
Peer median0.34%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $625M at the end of plan year 2024.

$625M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Pantexas Deterrence plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20243,006$625M$19M$6,4260.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other Pantexas Deterrence plans (4)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Pxd 401(k) Plan for Bargaining Pxd Location Employees

Plan 012 · EIN 92-3671850 · plan year 2024 filing
$162,213
Average account balance
2,255
Participants (end of year)
$361M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.15%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Holdings, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorPugh & Company, P.C. DBA Pugh Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Pxd Retirement Plan for Non-Bargaining Pxd Locatio

Plan 010 · EIN 92-3671850 · plan year 2024 filing
$153,866
Average account balance
2,655
Participants (end of year)
$409M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.65%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorPugh & Company, P.C. DBA Pugh Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusPension (defined benefit) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Retirement Plan for Bargaining Unit Employees of the Mtc of Pxd

Plan 002 · EIN 92-3671850 · plan year 2024 filing
$98,821
Average account balance
2,253
Participants (end of year)
$223M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.97%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorPugh & Company P.C. DBA Pugh Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusPension (defined benefit) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Pxd Retirement Plan for Bargaining Unit Members of the Pgu

Plan 008 · EIN 92-3671850 · plan year 2024 filing
$155,394
Average account balance
539
Participants (end of year)
$83.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.75%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorPugh & Company, P.C. DBA Pugh Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusPension (defined benefit) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Pantexas Deterrence match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Pxd 401(k) Plan for Non-Bargaining Pxd Location Employees have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $19M in employer contributions, about $6,426 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Pantexas Deterrence 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Pxd 401(k) Plan for Non-Bargaining Pxd Location Employees is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Pantexas Deterrence 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Voya Holdings Inc.. The plan administrator is Pxd Benefits & Investment Committee.

I left Pantexas Deterrence. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Pxd Benefits & Investment Committee, (806) 573-3735) or the recordkeeper, Voya Holdings Inc.. The Pantexas Deterrence old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Pantexas Deterrence 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Pantexas Deterrence filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Pantexas Deterrence. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology