PDQ Workholding 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPdq / Impact 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 27-1872455Updated Oct 2026

What PDQ Workholding's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $604K in employer contributions, about $1,979 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$35,287
Average account balance
351
Participants (end of year)
$10.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.15%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperSentry Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorKatz Sapper & Miller, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

PDQ Workholding: employer contribution per participant$1,979
Peer median$1,847
PDQ Workholding: average balance$35,287
Peer median$65,512
PDQ Workholding: admin expenses ÷ assets0.15%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $10.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$3.6M2021$6.6M2022$9.1M2023$10.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the PDQ Workholding plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024351$10.8M$604K$1,9790.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023298$9.1M$604K$2,3040.10%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022236$6.6M$405K$1,9200.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021172$3.6M$276K$1,9160.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other PDQ Workholding plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Dmt/Stanek Workholding Retirement Savings Plan

Plan 002 · EIN 27-1872455 · plan year 2022 filing · terminated
—
Average account balance
0
Participants (end of year)
$0
Plan assets (end of year)
0.01%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Plan type and status401(k) · Terminated (final filing)Form 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does PDQ Workholding match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Pdq / Impact 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $604K in employer contributions, about $1,979 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the PDQ Workholding 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Pdq / Impact 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the PDQ Workholding 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Sentry Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Pdq Workholding, LLC.

I left PDQ Workholding. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Pdq Workholding, LLC, (260) 244-2919) or the recordkeeper, Sentry Life Insurance Company. The PDQ Workholding old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old PDQ Workholding 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports PDQ Workholding filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with PDQ Workholding. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology