Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingRivermead 403(b) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 02-0446675Updated Oct 2026

What Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $345K in employer contributions, about $1,613 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$43,389
Average account balance
272
Participants (end of year)
$9.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.58%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperCpi Qualified Plan Consultants, IncSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBaker Tilly, US LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm: employer contribution per participant$1,613
Peer median$1,468
Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm: average balance$43,389
Peer median$37,786
Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm: admin expenses ÷ assets0.58%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $7.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$7.9M2021$6.8M2022$8.1M2023$9.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024272$9.3M$345K$1,6130.58%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023274$8.1M$323K$1,5770.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022290$6.8M$278K$1,2850.58%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021283$7.9M$340K$1,5450.83%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Rivermead 403(b) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $345K in employer contributions, about $1,613 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Rivermead 403(b) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Cpi Qualified Plan Consultants, Inc. The plan administrator is Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm, Inc..

I left Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm, Inc., (603) 371-0431) or the recordkeeper, Cpi Qualified Plan Consultants, Inc. The Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Peterborough Retirement Community at Upland Farm. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology