PRC Management 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPrc Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 22-2044347Updated Oct 2026

What PRC Management's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $160K in employer contributions, about $1,311 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$64,026
Average account balance
148
Participants (end of year)
$7.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.23%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorThe Curchin Group LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,379 defined-contribution plans in real estate and rental and leasing with 100 to 499 participants.

PRC Management: employer contribution per participant$1,311
Peer median$1,680
PRC Management: average balance$64,026
Peer median$52,722
PRC Management: admin expenses ÷ assets0.23%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $9.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $7.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$9.1M2021$7.4M2022$8.9M2023$7.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the PRC Management plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024148$7.8M$160K$1,3110.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023150$8.9M$119K$1,0050.16%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022147$7.4M$97K$8590.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021132$9.1M$97K$1,0260.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does PRC Management match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Prc Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $160K in employer contributions, about $1,311 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the PRC Management 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Prc Management Company, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the PRC Management 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Prc Management Company Inc..

I left PRC Management. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Prc Management Company Inc., (732) 222-2000) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The PRC Management old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old PRC Management 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports PRC Management filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with PRC Management. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology