Premier Dermatology 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPremier Dermatology 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 46-3596468Updated Oct 2026

What Premier Dermatology's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $905K in employer contributions, about $4,135 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$74,669
Average account balance
221
Participants (end of year)
$16.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.51%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock Life Insurance Co.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorAssurance Dimensions (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Premier Dermatology: employer contribution per participant$4,135
Peer median$1,468
Premier Dermatology: average balance$74,669
Peer median$37,786
Premier Dermatology: admin expenses ÷ assets0.51%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $16.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$11.4M2021$10.4M2022$12.8M2023$16.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Premier Dermatology plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024221$16.4M$905K$4,1350.51%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023202$12.8M$799K$3,9550.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022168$10.4M$692K$4,1440.59%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021165$11.4M$616K$3,7340.69%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Premier Dermatology match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Premier Dermatology 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $905K in employer contributions, about $4,135 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Premier Dermatology 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Premier Dermatology 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Premier Dermatology 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock Life Insurance Co.. The plan administrator is Premier Dermatology, LLC.

I left Premier Dermatology. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Premier Dermatology, LLC, (941) 312-5027) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock Life Insurance Co.. The Premier Dermatology old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Premier Dermatology 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Premier Dermatology filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Premier Dermatology. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology