Pueblo Community Health Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingPueblo Community Health Center, Inc. Employer Contribution Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 84-0921521Updated Oct 2026

What Pueblo Community Health Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.1M in employer contributions, about $2,388 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$72,837
Average account balance
471
Participants (end of year)
$32.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.13%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTiaa-Teachers Insurance and AnnuitySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 942 defined-contribution plans in other services with 100 to 499 participants.

Pueblo Community Health Center: employer contribution per participant$2,388
Peer median$1,890
Pueblo Community Health Center: average balance$72,837
Peer median$56,033
Pueblo Community Health Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.13%
Peer median0.37%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $25.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $32.5M at the end of plan year 2025.

$25.7M2021$21.6M2022$25.2M2023$27.7M2024$32.5M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Pueblo Community Health Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025471$32.5M$1.1M$2,3880.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024420$27.7M$957K$2,3410.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023408$25.2M$891K$2,2070.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022432$21.6M$858K$2,0180.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021416$25.7M$885K$2,1530.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Pueblo Community Health Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Pueblo Community Health Center, Inc. Employer Contribution Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.1M in employer contributions, about $2,388 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Pueblo Community Health Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Pueblo Community Health Center, Inc. Employer Contribution Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Pueblo Community Health Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Tiaa-Teachers Insurance and Annuity. The plan administrator is Pueblo Community Health Center, Inc..

I left Pueblo Community Health Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Pueblo Community Health Center, Inc., (719) 543-8718) or the recordkeeper, Tiaa-Teachers Insurance and Annuity. The Pueblo Community Health Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Pueblo Community Health Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Pueblo Community Health Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Pueblo Community Health Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology