Pueblo Radiology Medical Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPueblo Radiology Medical Group, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 95-2862709Updated Oct 2026

What Pueblo Radiology Medical Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $934K in employer contributions, about $6,922 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$359,030
Average account balance
139
Participants (end of year)
$48.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.29%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperSchwab Retirement Plan Services,incSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHolthouse Carlin & Van Trigt LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Pueblo Radiology Medical Group: employer contribution per participant$6,922
Peer median$1,468
Pueblo Radiology Medical Group: average balance$359,030
Peer median$37,786
Pueblo Radiology Medical Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.29%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $44.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $48.5M at the end of plan year 2024.

$44.2M2021$37.5M2022$41M2023$48.5M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Pueblo Radiology Medical Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024139$48.5M$934K$6,9220.29%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023138$41M$1M$7,6920.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022124$37.5M$1.1M$9,8020.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021131$44.2M$1.1M$49,6660.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Pueblo Radiology Medical Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Pueblo Radiology Medical Group, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $934K in employer contributions, about $6,922 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Pueblo Radiology Medical Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Pueblo Radiology Medical Group, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Pueblo Radiology Medical Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The plan administrator is Pueblo Radiology Medical Group, Inc ..

I left Pueblo Radiology Medical Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Pueblo Radiology Medical Group, Inc ., (805) 879-7575) or the recordkeeper, Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The Pueblo Radiology Medical Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Pueblo Radiology Medical Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Pueblo Radiology Medical Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Pueblo Radiology Medical Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology