Quick Technologies 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingQuick Technologies, Inc. Retirement Trust · Plan 001 · EIN 75-2418303Updated Oct 2026

What Quick Technologies' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $450K in employer contributions, about $3,692 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$122,158
Average account balance
163
Participants (end of year)
$14.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.06%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperSchwab Retirement Plan Services,incSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHm&M Group, LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

Quick Technologies: employer contribution per participant$3,692
Peer median$2,521
Quick Technologies: average balance$122,158
Peer median$75,833
Quick Technologies: admin expenses ÷ assets0.06%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $10.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $14.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$10.9M2021$9.6M2022$12.3M2023$14.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Quick Technologies plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024163$14.9M$450K$3,6920.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023147$12.3M$412K$3,6810.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022139$9.6M$376K$3,4500.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021140$10.9M$330K$3,0530.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Quick Technologies match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Quick Technologies, Inc. Retirement Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $450K in employer contributions, about $3,692 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Quick Technologies 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Quick Technologies, Inc. Retirement Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Quick Technologies 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The plan administrator is Quick Technologies, Inc..

I left Quick Technologies. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Quick Technologies, Inc., (214) 631-6000) or the recordkeeper, Schwab Retirement Plan Services,inc. The Quick Technologies old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Quick Technologies 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Quick Technologies filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Quick Technologies. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology