Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingRehab Pro Therapy 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 75-2962410Updated Oct 2026

What Rehab Pro Therapy's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $872 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$63,325
Average account balance
703
Participants (end of year)
$26.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.43%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTransamerica Retirement SolutionsSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorProthro Wilhelmi and Co PLLC (disclaimer opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Rehab Pro Therapy: employer contribution per participant$872
Peer median$1,468
Rehab Pro Therapy: average balance$63,325
Peer median$37,786
Rehab Pro Therapy: admin expenses ÷ assets0.43%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $25M at the end of plan year 2021 to $26.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$25M2021$19.9M2022$23.6M2023$26.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Rehab Pro Therapy plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024703$26.2M$361K$8720.43%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023763$23.6M$413K$9430.50%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022928$19.9M$447K$9670.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,078$25M$495K$1,0040.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Rehab Pro Therapy match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $872 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The plan administrator is Rehab Pro Therapy.

I left Rehab Pro Therapy. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Rehab Pro Therapy, (903) 839-3600) or the recordkeeper, Transamerica Retirement Solutions. The Rehab Pro Therapy old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Rehab Pro Therapy 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Rehab Pro Therapy filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Rehab Pro Therapy. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology