Renaissance Community Homes 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingPathlight Community Services 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · Plan 002 · EIN 38-2702043Updated Oct 2026

What Renaissance Community Homes' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $198K in employer contributions, about $848 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$20,764
Average account balance
439
Participants (end of year)
$4.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.68%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAlerus Financial, N.A.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Renaissance Community Homes: employer contribution per participant$848
Peer median$1,440
Renaissance Community Homes: average balance$20,764
Peer median$38,351
Renaissance Community Homes: admin expenses ÷ assets0.68%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $200K at the end of plan year 2021 to $4.9M at the end of plan year 2025.

$200K2021$368K2022$3.4M2023$4M2024$4.9M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Renaissance Community Homes plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025439$4.9M$198K$8480.68%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024446$4M$165K$6340.80%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023445$3.4M$112K$3500.38%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022233$368K$46K$8201.71%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021229$200K——2.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Renaissance Community Homes match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Pathlight Community Services 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $198K in employer contributions, about $848 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Renaissance Community Homes 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Pathlight Community Services 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Renaissance Community Homes 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Alerus Financial, N.A.. The plan administrator is Renaissance Community Homes.

I left Renaissance Community Homes. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Renaissance Community Homes, (734) 439-0464) or the recordkeeper, Alerus Financial, N.A.. The Renaissance Community Homes old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Renaissance Community Homes 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Renaissance Community Homes filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Renaissance Community Homes. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology