Riverside Military Academy 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingRiverside Military Academy, Inc. Defined Contribution Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 58-0616994Updated Oct 2026

What Riverside Military Academy's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $245K in employer contributions, about $744 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$56,398
Average account balance
330
Participants (end of year)
$18.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.02%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTIAASchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSmith & Howard, P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 2,134 defined-contribution plans in educational services with 100 to 499 participants.

Riverside Military Academy: employer contribution per participant$744
Peer median$1,684
Riverside Military Academy: average balance$56,398
Peer median$62,952
Riverside Military Academy: admin expenses ÷ assets0.02%
Peer median0.17%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $16.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $18.6M at the end of plan year 2024.

$16.7M2021$16.4M2022$17.1M2023$18.6M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Riverside Military Academy plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024330$18.6M$245K$7440.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023331$17.1M$265K$8040.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022339$16.4M$278K$852<0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021326$16.7M$267K$844<0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Riverside Military Academy match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Riverside Military Academy, Inc. Defined Contribution Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $245K in employer contributions, about $744 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Riverside Military Academy 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Riverside Military Academy, Inc. Defined Contribution Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Riverside Military Academy 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is TIAA. The plan administrator is Riverside Military Academy, Inc..

I left Riverside Military Academy. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Riverside Military Academy, Inc., (770) 538-2189) or the recordkeeper, TIAA. The Riverside Military Academy old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Riverside Military Academy 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Riverside Military Academy filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Riverside Military Academy. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology