Route 66 Motorsports 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingRoute 66 Motorsports, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 86-1010015Updated Oct 2026

What Route 66 Motorsports' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $405K in employer contributions, about $1,085 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$33,832
Average account balance
376
Participants (end of year)
$12.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.81%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn Hancock Life Ins CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorKimberlin Company, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 1,080 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Route 66 Motorsports: employer contribution per participant$1,085
Peer median$1,247
Route 66 Motorsports: average balance$33,832
Peer median$56,979
Route 66 Motorsports: admin expenses ÷ assets0.81%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $9.8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $12.6M at the end of plan year 2025.

$9.8M2021$8.3M2022$10.2M2023$11.2M2024$12.6M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Route 66 Motorsports plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025376$12.6M$405K$1,0850.81%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024369$11.2M$414K$1,1281.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023492$10.2M$419K$8920.81%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022360$8.3M$446K$2,5320.82%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021423$9.8M$404K$1,0530.86%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Route 66 Motorsports match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Route 66 Motorsports, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $405K in employer contributions, about $1,085 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Route 66 Motorsports 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Route 66 Motorsports, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Route 66 Motorsports 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is John Hancock Life Ins Company. The plan administrator is Route 66 Motorsports, LLC.

I left Route 66 Motorsports. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Route 66 Motorsports, LLC, (702) 876-2884) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock Life Ins Company. The Route 66 Motorsports old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Route 66 Motorsports 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Route 66 Motorsports filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Route 66 Motorsports. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology