Routeware 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingRouteware, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 93-1314649Updated Oct 2026

What Routeware's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $728K in employer contributions, about $4,067 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$59,105
Average account balance
209
Participants (end of year)
$10.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.12%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co2024 Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorSikich Cpa LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

The recordkeeper is from the plan year 2024 filing, the latest that names one. The other rows are from the plan year 2025 filing.

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 3,042 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Routeware: employer contribution per participant$4,067
Peer median$1,962
Routeware: average balance$59,105
Peer median$75,225
Routeware: admin expenses ÷ assets0.12%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $4.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $10.6M at the end of plan year 2025.

$4.5M2021$4.8M2022$7.2M2023$8.3M2024$10.6M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Routeware plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025209$10.6M$728K$4,0670.12%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024224$8.3M$580K$3,1500.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023169$7.2M$480K$3,6360.10%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022128$4.8M$312K$3,1191.29%Not published5500-SF ↗
202191$4.5M$206K$2,9840.92%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Routeware match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Routeware, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $728K in employer contributions, about $4,067 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Routeware 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Routeware, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Routeware 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Voya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co. The plan administrator is Routeware, Inc..

I left Routeware. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Routeware, Inc., (503) 906-8527) or the recordkeeper, Voya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co. The Routeware old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Routeware 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Routeware filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Routeware. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology