S-One Holdings 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingS-One Holdings Corporation Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 36-4748517Updated Oct 2026

What S-One Holdings' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $671K in employer contributions, about $3,769 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$158,947
Average account balance
188
Participants (end of year)
$28.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.63%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorMauldin & JenkinsSchedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

S-One Holdings: employer contribution per participant$3,769
Peer median$2,521
S-One Holdings: average balance$158,947
Peer median$75,833
S-One Holdings: admin expenses ÷ assets0.63%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $21.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $28.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$21.3M2021$18.6M2022$23.7M2023$28.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the S-One Holdings plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024188$28.3M$671K$3,7690.63%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023180$23.7M$632K$3,7200.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022178$18.6M$563K$3,3540.59%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021163$21.3M$497K$3,2480.72%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does S-One Holdings match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the S-One Holdings Corporation Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $671K in employer contributions, about $3,769 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the S-One Holdings 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the S-One Holdings Corporation Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the S-One Holdings 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is S-One Holdings Corporation.

I left S-One Holdings. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (S-One Holdings Corporation, (941) 330-1210) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The S-One Holdings old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old S-One Holdings 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports S-One Holdings filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with S-One Holdings. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology