Security First Managers 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSecurity First Managers LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · Plan 001 · EIN 75-3176413Updated Oct 2026

What Security First Managers' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $882K in employer contributions, about $2,836 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$61,568
Average account balance
434
Participants (end of year)
$19.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.61%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperStancorp Financial GroupSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHowell Ferguson, PA (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,409 defined-contribution plans in finance and insurance with 100 to 499 participants.

Security First Managers: employer contribution per participant$2,836
Peer median$2,868
Security First Managers: average balance$61,568
Peer median$95,281
Security First Managers: admin expenses ÷ assets0.61%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $14.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $19.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$14.7M2021$13.8M2022$16.7M2023$19.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Security First Managers plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024434$19.1M$882K$2,8360.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023493$16.7M$869K$2,6090.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022543$13.8M$1M$2,8660.63%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021478$14.7M$917K$2,7450.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Security First Managers match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Security First Managers LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $882K in employer contributions, about $2,836 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Security First Managers 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Security First Managers LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Security First Managers 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Stancorp Financial Group. The plan administrator is Security First Managers LLC.

I left Security First Managers. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Security First Managers LLC, (386) 868-1321) or the recordkeeper, Stancorp Financial Group. The Security First Managers old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Security First Managers 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Security First Managers filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Security First Managers. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology