Senior Citizens Home Assistance 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingEmployee Benefit Plan of Senior Citizens Home Assistance Service, Inc. · Plan 002 · EIN 62-0809589Updated Oct 2026

What Senior Citizens Home Assistance's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $63K in employer contributions, about $412 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$11,816
Average account balance
209
Participants (end of year)
$1.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.15%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperMutual of America Investment CorpSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorLbmc, PC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Senior Citizens Home Assistance: employer contribution per participant$412
Peer median$1,468
Senior Citizens Home Assistance: average balance$11,816
Peer median$37,786
Senior Citizens Home Assistance: admin expenses ÷ assets0.15%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $1.8M at the end of plan year 2021 to $1.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$1.8M2021$1.5M2022$1.7M2023$1.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Senior Citizens Home Assistance plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024209$1.8M$63K$4120.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023308$1.7M$62K$2390.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022370$1.5M$40K$1300.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021322$1.8M$88K$2790.10%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other Senior Citizens Home Assistance plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Tax Deferred Annuity Plan of Schas, Inc.

Plan 003 · EIN 62-0809589 · plan year 2021 filing
—
Average account balance
3
Participants (end of year)
$2,879
Plan assets (end of year)
—
Employer contribution per participant

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Senior Citizens Home Assistance match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Employee Benefit Plan of Senior Citizens Home Assistance Service, Inc. have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $63K in employer contributions, about $412 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Senior Citizens Home Assistance 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Employee Benefit Plan of Senior Citizens Home Assistance Service, Inc. is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Senior Citizens Home Assistance 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Mutual of America Investment Corp. The plan administrator is Senior Citizens Home Assistance, Inc..

I left Senior Citizens Home Assistance. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Senior Citizens Home Assistance, Inc., (865) 523-2920) or the recordkeeper, Mutual of America Investment Corp. The Senior Citizens Home Assistance old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Senior Citizens Home Assistance 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Senior Citizens Home Assistance filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Senior Citizens Home Assistance. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology