Shields Health Solutions Holdings 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingShields Health Solutions 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 30-1194514Updated Oct 2026

What Shields Health Solutions Holdings' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $6.9M in employer contributions, about $2,076 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$37,106
Average account balance
3,488
Participants (end of year)
$124M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.16%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAlerus Financial, N.A.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorLeonard Mulherin & Greene P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 126 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Shields Health Solutions Holdings: employer contribution per participant$2,076
Peer median$996
Shields Health Solutions Holdings: average balance$37,106
Peer median$47,401
Shields Health Solutions Holdings: admin expenses ÷ assets0.16%
Peer median0.20%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $124M at the end of plan year 2025.

$124M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Shields Health Solutions Holdings plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20253,488$124M$6.9M$2,0760.16%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Shields Health Solutions Holdings match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Shields Health Solutions 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $6.9M in employer contributions, about $2,076 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Shields Health Solutions Holdings 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Shields Health Solutions 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Shields Health Solutions Holdings 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Alerus Financial, N.A.. The plan administrator is Shields Health Solutions Holdings, LLC.

I left Shields Health Solutions Holdings. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Shields Health Solutions Holdings, LLC, (781) 566-5066) or the recordkeeper, Alerus Financial, N.A.. The Shields Health Solutions Holdings old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Shields Health Solutions Holdings 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Shields Health Solutions Holdings filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Shields Health Solutions Holdings. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology