Sierra Health and Wellness Centers 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSierra Health & Wellness Centers LLC 401k P/S Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 84-2968604Updated Oct 2026

What Sierra Health and Wellness Centers' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $264K in employer contributions, about $1,857 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$16,749
Average account balance
327
Participants (end of year)
$2.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.88%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAscensus LLCSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBaker Tilly US, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Sierra Health and Wellness Centers: employer contribution per participant$1,857
Peer median$1,468
Sierra Health and Wellness Centers: average balance$16,749
Peer median$37,786
Sierra Health and Wellness Centers: admin expenses ÷ assets0.88%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $151K at the end of plan year 2021 to $2.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$151K2021$627K2022$1.5M2023$2.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Sierra Health and Wellness Centers plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024327$2.4M$264K$1,8570.88%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023354$1.5M$242K$1,8301.02%Not published5500-SF ↗
2022262$627K$160K$1,7601.32%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021168$151K$33K$8681.04%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Sierra Health and Wellness Centers match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Sierra Health & Wellness Centers LLC 401k P/S Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $264K in employer contributions, about $1,857 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Sierra Health and Wellness Centers 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Sierra Health & Wellness Centers LLC 401k P/S Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Sierra Health and Wellness Centers 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Ascensus LLC. The plan administrator is Sierra Health and Wellness Centers LLC.

I left Sierra Health and Wellness Centers. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Sierra Health and Wellness Centers LLC, (530) 854-4119) or the recordkeeper, Ascensus LLC. The Sierra Health and Wellness Centers old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Sierra Health and Wellness Centers 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Sierra Health and Wellness Centers filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Sierra Health and Wellness Centers. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology