Silicon Valley Medical Development 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSilicon Valley Medical Development, LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-3021328Updated Oct 2026

What Silicon Valley Medical Development's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $659 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$11,757
Average account balance
559
Participants (end of year)
$6.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.62%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPcs Retirement, LLCSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorFrank, Rimerman & Co., LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,380 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Silicon Valley Medical Development: employer contribution per participant$659
Peer median$1,337
Silicon Valley Medical Development: average balance$11,757
Peer median$35,764
Silicon Valley Medical Development: admin expenses ÷ assets1.62%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $6.4M at the end of plan year 2024.

$3.6M2021$3.7M2022$5.3M2023$6.4M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Silicon Valley Medical Development plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024559$6.4M$361K$6591.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023455$5.3M$281K$6231.77%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022425$3.7M$234K$5611.78%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021392$3.6M$190K$4881.77%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Silicon Valley Medical Development match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Silicon Valley Medical Development, LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $361K in employer contributions, about $659 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Silicon Valley Medical Development 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Silicon Valley Medical Development, LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Silicon Valley Medical Development 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Pcs Retirement, LLC. The plan administrator is Silicon Valley Medical Development, LLC.

I left Silicon Valley Medical Development. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Silicon Valley Medical Development, LLC, (408) 866-3907) or the recordkeeper, Pcs Retirement, LLC. The Silicon Valley Medical Development old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Silicon Valley Medical Development 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Silicon Valley Medical Development filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Silicon Valley Medical Development. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology