Skyway Precision 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSkyway Precision Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 38-2042423Updated Oct 2026

What Skyway Precision's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $121K in employer contributions, about $1,344 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$92,425
Average account balance
241
Participants (end of year)
$8.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.37%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPlante & Moran PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 58,980 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with fewer than 100 participants.

Skyway Precision: employer contribution per participant$1,344
Peer median$1,774
Skyway Precision: average balance$92,425
Peer median$61,061
Skyway Precision: admin expenses ÷ assets0.37%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $8.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $8.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$8.4M2021$7.4M2022$8.7M2023$8.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Skyway Precision plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024241$8.3M$121K$1,3440.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023192$8.7M$160K$1,5890.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022194$7.4M$147K$1,4650.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021188$8.4M$133K$1,3400.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Skyway Precision match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Skyway Precision Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $121K in employer contributions, about $1,344 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Skyway Precision 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Skyway Precision Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Skyway Precision 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Skyway Precision Inc..

I left Skyway Precision. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Skyway Precision Inc., (734) 454-3550) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Skyway Precision old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Skyway Precision 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Skyway Precision filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Skyway Precision. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology