Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingSoutheast Christian Church Restated Retirement and Savings Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 61-0850307Updated Oct 2026

What Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $1,252 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$48,616
Average account balance
980
Participants (end of year)
$46.4M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.09%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperVoya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorCherry Bekaert, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 87 defined-contribution plans in other services with 500 to 999 participants.

Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky: employer contribution per participant$1,252
Peer median$1,829
Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky: average balance$48,616
Peer median$71,847
Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky: admin expenses ÷ assets0.09%
Peer median0.25%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $39.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $46.4M at the end of plan year 2025.

$39.3M2021$29.8M2022$35.6M2023$39.8M2024$46.4M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025980$46.4M$1.2M$1,2520.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024878$39.8M$1.1M$1,3120.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023654$35.6M$932K$1,5120.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022635$29.8M$860K$1,4980.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021610$39.3M$867K$1,5190.04%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Southeast Christian Church Restated Retirement and Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $1,252 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Southeast Christian Church Restated Retirement and Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Voya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co.. The plan administrator is Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky, Inc..

I left Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky, Inc., (502) 253-8000) or the recordkeeper, Voya Retirement Ins and Annuity Co.. The Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Southeast Christian Church of Jefferson County, Kentucky. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology