Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingCascade Financial Services 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 52-2321476Updated Oct 2026

What Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $418K in employer contributions, about $1,384 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$46,378
Average account balance
342
Participants (end of year)
$14M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.50%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorForvis Mazars LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 1,478 defined-contribution plans in finance and insurance with 100 to 499 participants.

Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services: employer contribution per participant$1,384
Peer median$3,122
Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services: average balance$46,378
Peer median$111,687
Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services: admin expenses ÷ assets0.50%
Peer median0.20%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $6.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $14M at the end of plan year 2025.

$6.1M2021$6.7M2022$9.8M2023$11.6M2024$14M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025342$14M$418K$1,3840.50%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024338$11.6M$388K$1,3050.51%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023410$9.8M$426K$1,2840.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022433$6.7M$390K$1,1440.52%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021508$6.1M$318K$1,0000.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Cascade Financial Services 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $418K in employer contributions, about $1,384 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Cascade Financial Services 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services.

I left Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services, (480) 539-5230) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Southwest Stage Funding, LLC DBA Cascade Financial Services. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology