St. Johns Packaging (USA) 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSt.Johns Packaging LLC Retirement Savings and Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 46-0523263Updated Oct 2026

What St. Johns Packaging (USA)'s 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $104K in employer contributions, about $1,087 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$101,444
Average account balance
100
Participants (end of year)
$9.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.14%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorAnderson & Smith Wike PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 58,980 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with fewer than 100 participants.

St. Johns Packaging (USA): employer contribution per participant$1,087
Peer median$1,774
St. Johns Packaging (USA): average balance$101,444
Peer median$61,061
St. Johns Packaging (USA): admin expenses ÷ assets0.14%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $10.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.7M at the end of plan year 2024.

$10.1M2021$7.8M2022$9.1M2023$9.7M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the St. Johns Packaging (USA) plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024100$9.7M$104K$1,0870.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023145$9.1M$98K$9830.16%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022170$7.8M$101K$9180.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021173$10.1M$115K$9820.14%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does St. Johns Packaging (USA) match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the St.Johns Packaging LLC Retirement Savings and Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $104K in employer contributions, about $1,087 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the St. Johns Packaging (USA) 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the St.Johns Packaging LLC Retirement Savings and Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the St. Johns Packaging (USA) 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is St. Johns Packaging (Usa) LLC.

I left St. Johns Packaging (USA). How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (St. Johns Packaging (Usa) LLC, (336) 292-9911) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The St. Johns Packaging (USA) old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old St. Johns Packaging (USA) 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports St. Johns Packaging (USA) filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with St. Johns Packaging (USA). Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology