Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley retirement plan: assets, participants and fees
What Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley's retirement plan plan says about matching contributions
Plan features
Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.
| Recordkeeper | Fid Inv Inst Ops Co | Schedule C ↗ |
| Independent auditor | Baker Tilly US, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope) | Schedule H ↗ |
| Plan type and status | Profit-sharing · Active | Form 5500 ↗ |
How the plan compares
Plan year 2024 medians for 1,281 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.
| Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley: employer contribution per participant | $4,384 | |
| Peer median | $1,358 |
| Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley: average balance | $79,393 | |
| Peer median | $44,442 |
| Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley: admin expenses ÷ assets | 0.07% | |
| Peer median | 0.21% |
Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.
Plan history
Plan assets went from $86.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $150M at the end of plan year 2024.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets | Employer contributions | Per participant | Admin expense ratio | Match formula | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2,129 | $150M | $8.3M | $4,384 | 0.07% | Not published | Form 5500 ↗ |
| 2023 | 2,032 | $116M | $7.1M | $4,010 | 0.09% | Not published | Form 5500 ↗ |
| 2022 | 1,788 | $83.6M | $6.1M | $3,943 | 0.09% | Not published | Form 5500 ↗ |
| 2021 | 1,575 | $86.9M | $6.1M | $4,549 | 0.10% | Not published | Form 5500 ↗ |
Other Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley plans (1)
Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.
Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley Defined Contribution Retirement Plan
Plan features
Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.
| Recordkeeper | Fid Inv Inst Ops Co | Schedule C ↗ |
| Independent auditor | Baker Tilly US, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope) | Schedule H ↗ |
| Plan type and status | Profit-sharing · Active | Form 5500 ↗ |
Common questions
Does Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley match 401(k) contributions?
The match terms for the Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley 403(b) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $8.3M in employer contributions, about $4,384 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.
When is the Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley 401(k) match vested?
The vesting schedule for the Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley 403(b) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.
Who manages the Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley 401(k)?
The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fid Inv Inst Ops Co. The plan administrator is Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley.
I left Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley. How do I find my old 401(k)?
Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley, (925) 447-7000) or the recordkeeper, Fid Inv Inst Ops Co. The Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley 401(k)
Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Stanford Health Care Tri-Valley. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology