Stanford Youth Solutions 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingStanford Sierra Youth & Families 403b Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 68-0065690Updated Oct 2026

What Stanford Youth Solutions' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $544K in employer contributions, about $1,669 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$27,363
Average account balance
336
Participants (end of year)
$8.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.56%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperT Rowe PriceSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorGilmore & Associate (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 7,678 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Stanford Youth Solutions: employer contribution per participant$1,669
Peer median$1,468
Stanford Youth Solutions: average balance$27,363
Peer median$37,786
Stanford Youth Solutions: admin expenses ÷ assets0.56%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $4.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $8.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$4.7M2021$6.2M2022$7.8M2023$8.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Stanford Youth Solutions plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024336$8.9M$544K$1,6690.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023374$7.8M$445K$1,2450.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022333$6.2M$368K$1,1850.64%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021319$4.7M$322K$1,1220.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Stanford Youth Solutions match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Stanford Sierra Youth & Families 403b Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $544K in employer contributions, about $1,669 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Stanford Youth Solutions 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Stanford Sierra Youth & Families 403b Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Stanford Youth Solutions 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is T Rowe Price. The plan administrator is Stanford Youth Solutions.

I left Stanford Youth Solutions. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Stanford Youth Solutions, (916) 344-0199) or the recordkeeper, T Rowe Price. The Stanford Youth Solutions old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Stanford Youth Solutions 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Stanford Youth Solutions filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Stanford Youth Solutions. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology