Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingSummit Healthcare Regional Medical Center Performance Based Flexible Contribution Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 86-0320447Updated Oct 2026

What Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $802K in employer contributions, about $1,071 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$75,141
Average account balance
1,520
Participants (end of year)
$56.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.22%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperNewport Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorForvis Mazars, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,380 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 500 to 999 participants.

Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center: employer contribution per participant$1,071
Peer median$1,337
Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center: average balance$75,141
Peer median$35,764
Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center: admin expenses ÷ assets0.22%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $59.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $56.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$59.2M2021$48.1M2022$51.3M2023$56.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,520$56.3M$802K$1,0710.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,531$51.3M$794K$1,0570.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,441$48.1M$853K$1,1140.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,441$59.2M$4,082$50.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center Performance Based Flexible Contribution Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $802K in employer contributions, about $1,071 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center Performance Based Flexible Contribution Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Newport Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center.

I left Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center, (928) 537-6375) or the recordkeeper, Newport Group, Inc.. The Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Summit Healthcare Regional Medical Center. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology