Three Lower Counties Community 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingTlc, Inc. 401k Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 52-1860379Updated Oct 2026

What Three Lower Counties Community's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $2,502 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$86,270
Average account balance
724
Participants (end of year)
$40.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.17%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperMerrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & SmithSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorUhy LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 2,291 defined-contribution plans in health care and social assistance with 100 to 499 participants.

Three Lower Counties Community: employer contribution per participant$2,502
Peer median$1,440
Three Lower Counties Community: average balance$86,270
Peer median$38,351
Three Lower Counties Community: admin expenses ÷ assets0.17%
Peer median0.47%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $26.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $40.2M at the end of plan year 2025.

$26.5M2021$23.5M2022$29.6M2023$35.6M2024$40.2M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Three Lower Counties Community plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025724$40.2M$1.2M$2,5020.17%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024686$35.6M$1.1M$2,3590.20%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023653$29.6M$957K$2,2310.20%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022566$23.5M$842K$2,2270.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021535$26.5M$766K$2,0270.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Three Lower Counties Community match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Tlc, Inc. 401k Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.2M in employer contributions, about $2,502 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Three Lower Counties Community 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Tlc, Inc. 401k Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Three Lower Counties Community 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith. The plan administrator is Three Lower Counties Community.

I left Three Lower Counties Community. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Three Lower Counties Community, (410) 749-1015) or the recordkeeper, Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith. The Three Lower Counties Community old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Three Lower Counties Community 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Three Lower Counties Community filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Three Lower Counties Community. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology