Tri City Glass and Door 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingTri City Glass & Door, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 39-1137605Updated Oct 2026

What Tri City Glass and Door's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $77K in employer contributions, about $496 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$56,979
Average account balance
158
Participants (end of year)
$8.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.18%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CoSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorClitonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 1,080 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Tri City Glass and Door: employer contribution per participant$496
Peer median$1,247
Tri City Glass and Door: average balance$56,979
Peer median$56,979
Tri City Glass and Door: admin expenses ÷ assets0.18%
Peer median0.43%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $7.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $8.9M at the end of plan year 2025.

$7.5M2021$7.4M2022$7.8M2023$8.5M2024$8.9M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Tri City Glass and Door plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025158$8.9M$77K$4960.18%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024178$8.5M$72K$4440.41%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023166$7.8M$23K$1390.12%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022172$7.4M$82K$4870.65%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021153$7.5M$71K$5020.79%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other Tri City Glass and Door plans (1)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Tri City Glass & Door, Inc. Employee Stock Ownership Plan

Plan 002 · EIN 39-1137605 · plan year 2025 filing
$21,481
Average account balance
130
Participants (end of year)
$2.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.09%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorClifton Larson Allen LLP (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusProfit-sharing · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Tri City Glass and Door match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Tri City Glass & Door, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $77K in employer contributions, about $496 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Tri City Glass and Door 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Tri City Glass & Door, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Tri City Glass and Door 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Principal Life Insurance Co. The plan administrator is Tri City Glass and Door, Inc..

I left Tri City Glass and Door. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Tri City Glass and Door, Inc., (920) 731-8176) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Co. The Tri City Glass and Door old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Tri City Glass and Door 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Tri City Glass and Door filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Tri City Glass and Door. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology