Tristrux 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingTristrux LLC 401k Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 85-1009418Updated Oct 2026

What Tristrux's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $646K in employer contributions, about $2,964 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$45,229
Average account balance
277
Participants (end of year)
$9.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.02%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperADP, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorUhy LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,874 defined-contribution plans in construction with 100 to 499 participants.

Tristrux: employer contribution per participant$2,964
Peer median$2,411
Tristrux: average balance$45,229
Peer median$61,921
Tristrux: admin expenses ÷ assets1.02%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $1.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $9.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$1.4M2021$5.6M2022$8.2M2023$9.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Tristrux plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024277$9.9M$646K$2,9641.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023375$8.2M$744K$2,8081.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022424$5.6M$551K$2,2223.52%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202121$1.4M$12K$1,7480.33%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Tristrux match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Tristrux LLC 401k Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $646K in employer contributions, about $2,964 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Tristrux 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Tristrux LLC 401k Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Tristrux 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is ADP, Inc.. The plan administrator is Tristrux LLC.

I left Tristrux. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Tristrux LLC, (201) 933-9301) or the recordkeeper, ADP, Inc.. The Tristrux old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Tristrux 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Tristrux filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Tristrux. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology