Ua Gulf Coast District Council 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingUa Gulf Coast District Council Retirement Savings · Plan 001 · EIN 47-1409899Updated Oct 2026

What Ua Gulf Coast District Council's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $343K in employer contributions, about $788 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$1,840
Average account balance
513
Participants (end of year)
$800K
Plan assets (end of year)
9.04%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperNationwideSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPedelahore & Co., LLP (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,874 defined-contribution plans in construction with 100 to 499 participants.

Ua Gulf Coast District Council: employer contribution per participant$788
Peer median$2,411
Ua Gulf Coast District Council: average balance$1,840
Peer median$61,921
Ua Gulf Coast District Council: admin expenses ÷ assets9.04%
Peer median0.39%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $141K at the end of plan year 2021 to $800K at the end of plan year 2024.

$141K2021$182K2022$457K2023$800K2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Ua Gulf Coast District Council plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024513$800K$343K$7889.04%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023573$457K$275K$4820.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022373$182K$58K$1564.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021286$141K$45K$1560.15%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Ua Gulf Coast District Council match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Ua Gulf Coast District Council Retirement Savings have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $343K in employer contributions, about $788 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Ua Gulf Coast District Council 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Ua Gulf Coast District Council Retirement Savings is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Ua Gulf Coast District Council 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Nationwide. The plan administrator is Ua Gulf Coast District Council.

I left Ua Gulf Coast District Council. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Ua Gulf Coast District Council, (228) 326-3744) or the recordkeeper, Nationwide. The Ua Gulf Coast District Council old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Ua Gulf Coast District Council 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Ua Gulf Coast District Council filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Ua Gulf Coast District Council. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology