Union Agener 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingUnion Agener, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 83-1712317Updated Oct 2026

What Union Agener's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $801K in employer contributions, about $4,024 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$96,997
Average account balance
202
Participants (end of year)
$19.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.37%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFutureplan by AscensusSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorWithumsmith+brown, PC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Union Agener: employer contribution per participant$4,024
Peer median$1,847
Union Agener: average balance$96,997
Peer median$65,512
Union Agener: admin expenses ÷ assets0.37%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $12.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $19.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$12.3M2021$11.7M2022$16.2M2023$19.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Union Agener plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024202$19.3M$801K$4,0240.37%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023197$16.2M$877K$4,5220.30%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022198$11.7M$807K$4,1380.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021188$12.3M$794K$4,2940.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Union Agener match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Union Agener, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $801K in employer contributions, about $4,024 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Union Agener 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Union Agener, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Union Agener 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Futureplan by Ascensus. The plan administrator is Union Agener, Inc..

I left Union Agener. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Union Agener, Inc., (706) 303-6300) or the recordkeeper, Futureplan by Ascensus. The Union Agener old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Union Agener 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Union Agener filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Union Agener. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology