Ventek Solutions 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVentek Solutions LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 74-2706061Updated Oct 2026

What Ventek Solutions' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1M in employer contributions, about $1,964 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$25,484
Average account balance
550
Participants (end of year)
$13.6M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.18%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorSikich Cpa LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,612 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 500 to 999 participants.

Ventek Solutions: employer contribution per participant$1,964
Peer median$2,038
Ventek Solutions: average balance$25,484
Peer median$72,907
Ventek Solutions: admin expenses ÷ assets0.18%
Peer median0.20%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $13.6M at the end of plan year 2024.

$13.6M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Ventek Solutions plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024550$13.6M$1M$1,9640.18%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Ventek Solutions match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Ventek Solutions LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1M in employer contributions, about $1,964 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Ventek Solutions 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Ventek Solutions LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Ventek Solutions 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Ventek Solutions LLC.

I left Ventek Solutions. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Ventek Solutions LLC, (937) 701-1288) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The Ventek Solutions old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Ventek Solutions 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Ventek Solutions filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Ventek Solutions. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology