Victory Automotive Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVictory Automotive Group 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 38-3572888Updated Oct 2026

What Victory Automotive Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $4.7M in employer contributions, about $1,706 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$40,101
Average account balance
2,956
Participants (end of year)
$111M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.70%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperSecure Asset ManagementSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorJanz & Knight, Plc (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 479 defined-contribution plans in retail trade with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Victory Automotive Group: employer contribution per participant$1,706
Peer median$1,023
Victory Automotive Group: average balance$40,101
Peer median$43,395
Victory Automotive Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.70%
Peer median0.23%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $76.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $111M at the end of plan year 2024.

$76.3M2021$69.6M2022$89.7M2023$111M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Victory Automotive Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20242,956$111M$4.7M$1,7060.70%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20232,705$89.7M$4.3M$1,7510.74%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20222,991$69.6M$4M$1,4650.74%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20213,093$76.3M$3.7M$1,3030.70%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Victory Automotive Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Victory Automotive Group 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $4.7M in employer contributions, about $1,706 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Victory Automotive Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Victory Automotive Group 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Victory Automotive Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Secure Asset Management. The plan administrator is Victory Automotive Group.

I left Victory Automotive Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Victory Automotive Group, (734) 495-3657) or the recordkeeper, Secure Asset Management. The Victory Automotive Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Victory Automotive Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Victory Automotive Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Victory Automotive Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology