Vitech Systems Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVitech Systems Sub, LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 13-3785492Updated Oct 2026

What Vitech Systems Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $3.3M in employer contributions, about $5,743 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$174,300
Average account balance
591
Participants (end of year)
$101M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.01%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCohnreznick LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,287 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 500 to 999 participants.

Vitech Systems Group: employer contribution per participant$5,743
Peer median$2,600
Vitech Systems Group: average balance$174,300
Peer median$84,124
Vitech Systems Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.01%
Peer median0.17%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $90.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $101M at the end of plan year 2024.

$90.6M2021$75.7M2022$91.8M2023$101M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Vitech Systems Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024591$101M$3.3M$5,7430.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023635$91.8M$906K$1,4540.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022702$75.7M$491K$7130.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021772$90.6M——0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Vitech Systems Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Vitech Systems Sub, LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $3.3M in employer contributions, about $5,743 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Vitech Systems Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Vitech Systems Sub, LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Vitech Systems Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Vitech Systems Group.

I left Vitech Systems Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Vitech Systems Group, (646) 344-5341) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Vitech Systems Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Vitech Systems Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Vitech Systems Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Vitech Systems Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology