Vitesse Systems Parent 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVitesse Systems 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 87-4001495Updated Oct 2026

What Vitesse Systems Parent's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $663K in employer contributions, about $1,923 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$72,403
Average account balance
445
Participants (end of year)
$25M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.18%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperKestra Advisory ServicesSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCrowe, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Vitesse Systems Parent: employer contribution per participant$1,923
Peer median$1,847
Vitesse Systems Parent: average balance$72,403
Peer median$65,512
Vitesse Systems Parent: admin expenses ÷ assets0.18%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $22.9M at the end of plan year 2023 to $25M at the end of plan year 2024.

$22.9M2023$25M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Vitesse Systems Parent plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024445$25M$663K$1,9230.18%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023417$22.9M$392K$1,3390.10%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Vitesse Systems Parent match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Vitesse Systems 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $663K in employer contributions, about $1,923 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Vitesse Systems Parent 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Vitesse Systems 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Vitesse Systems Parent 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Kestra Advisory Services. The plan administrator is Vitesse Systems Parent, LLC.

I left Vitesse Systems Parent. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Vitesse Systems Parent, LLC, (720) 539-5128) or the recordkeeper, Kestra Advisory Services. The Vitesse Systems Parent old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Vitesse Systems Parent 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Vitesse Systems Parent filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Vitesse Systems Parent. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology