Voxtur Analytics US 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingVoxtur Analytics US Corp. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 87-2071392Updated Oct 2026

What Voxtur Analytics US' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $260K in employer contributions, about $1,210 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$38,041
Average account balance
233
Participants (end of year)
$8.2M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.40%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperTransamerica Life Ins CoSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorRivero, Gordimer & Company, P.A. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 9,213 defined-contribution plans in professional, scientific, and technical services with 100 to 499 participants.

Voxtur Analytics US: employer contribution per participant$1,210
Peer median$2,521
Voxtur Analytics US: average balance$38,041
Peer median$75,833
Voxtur Analytics US: admin expenses ÷ assets0.40%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $5.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $8.2M at the end of plan year 2024.

$5.6M2021$7.2M2022$9.2M2023$8.2M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Voxtur Analytics US plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024233$8.2M$260K$1,2100.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023353$9.2M$476K$1,4650.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022540$7.2M$460K$9530.63%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021478$5.6M$57K$1470.16%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Voxtur Analytics US match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Voxtur Analytics US Corp. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $260K in employer contributions, about $1,210 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Voxtur Analytics US 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Voxtur Analytics US Corp. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Voxtur Analytics US 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Transamerica Life Ins Co. The plan administrator is Voxtur Analytics US Corp..

I left Voxtur Analytics US. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Voxtur Analytics US Corp., (813) 683-4491) or the recordkeeper, Transamerica Life Ins Co. The Voxtur Analytics US old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Voxtur Analytics US 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Voxtur Analytics US filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Voxtur Analytics US. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology