Westminster Christian Academy Association 403(b) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingWestminster Christian Academy Retirement Plan · Plan 003 · EIN 51-0158994Updated Oct 2026

What Westminster Christian Academy Association's 403(b) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $265K in employer contributions, about $1,015 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$85,548
Average account balance
406
Participants (end of year)
$22.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.31%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperStancorp Financial GroupSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCliftonlarsonallen LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status403(b) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 2,134 defined-contribution plans in educational services with 100 to 499 participants.

Westminster Christian Academy Association: employer contribution per participant$1,015
Peer median$1,684
Westminster Christian Academy Association: average balance$85,548
Peer median$62,952
Westminster Christian Academy Association: admin expenses ÷ assets0.31%
Peer median0.17%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $20.4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $22.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$20.4M2021$17.2M2022$20.2M2023$22.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Westminster Christian Academy Association plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024406$22.3M$265K$1,0150.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023433$20.2M$251K$9070.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022482$17.2M$242K$8570.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021451$20.4M$232K$8120.27%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Westminster Christian Academy Association match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Westminster Christian Academy Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $265K in employer contributions, about $1,015 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Westminster Christian Academy Association 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Westminster Christian Academy Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Westminster Christian Academy Association 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Stancorp Financial Group. The plan administrator is Westminster Christian Academy Association.

I left Westminster Christian Academy Association. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Westminster Christian Academy Association, (314) 997-2900) or the recordkeeper, Stancorp Financial Group. The Westminster Christian Academy Association old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Westminster Christian Academy Association 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Westminster Christian Academy Association filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Westminster Christian Academy Association. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology