White Cap 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingWhite Cap 401(k) Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-0100647Updated Oct 2026

What White Cap's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $29.2M in employer contributions, about $2,380 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$76,075
Average account balance
13,407
Participants (end of year)
$934M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.19%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperAlight Solutions LLCSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBennett Thrasher (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 10 defined-contribution plans in construction with 10,000 to 49,999 participants.

White Cap: employer contribution per participant$2,380
Peer median$2,703
White Cap: average balance$76,075
Peer median$58,525
White Cap: admin expenses ÷ assets0.19%
Peer median0.21%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $479M at the end of plan year 2022 to $934M at the end of plan year 2025.

$479M2022$595M2023$782M2024$934M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the White Cap plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
202513,407$934M$29.2M$2,3800.19%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202412,557$782M$26.4M$2,3870.19%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202311,735$595M$23.8M$2,1910.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
202211,202$479M$19.8M$1,9070.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does White Cap match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the White Cap 401(k) Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $29.2M in employer contributions, about $2,380 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the White Cap 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the White Cap 401(k) Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the White Cap 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Alight Solutions LLC. The plan administrator is White Cap Retirement Plan Committee.

I left White Cap. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (White Cap Retirement Plan Committee, (404) 879-7740) or the recordkeeper, Alight Solutions LLC. The White Cap old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old White Cap 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports White Cap filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with White Cap. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology