Wilcox Industries 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingWilcox Industries Corp. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 04-2832735Updated Oct 2026

What Wilcox Industries' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $871K in employer contributions, about $2,672 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$56,167
Average account balance
428
Participants (end of year)
$18.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.34%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorBdmp Assurance LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 8,908 defined-contribution plans in manufacturing with 100 to 499 participants.

Wilcox Industries: employer contribution per participant$2,672
Peer median$1,847
Wilcox Industries: average balance$56,167
Peer median$65,512
Wilcox Industries: admin expenses ÷ assets0.34%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $13.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $18.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$13.3M2021$12M2022$15.6M2023$18.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Wilcox Industries plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024428$18.3M$871K$2,6720.34%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023261$15.6M$760K$2,9130.50%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022383$12M$704K$2,3150.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021364$13.3M$650K$2,2740.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Wilcox Industries match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Wilcox Industries Corp. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $871K in employer contributions, about $2,672 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Wilcox Industries 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Wilcox Industries Corp. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Wilcox Industries 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Wilcox Industries Corp..

I left Wilcox Industries. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Wilcox Industries Corp., (603) 431-1331) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Wilcox Industries old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Wilcox Industries 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Wilcox Industries filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Wilcox Industries. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology