ZRG Partners 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingZrg Partners 401(k) Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 30-0008265Updated Oct 2026

What ZRG Partners' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $3.2M in employer contributions, about $6,619 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$125,220
Average account balance
588
Participants (end of year)
$59.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.25%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorPlante & Moran, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 535 defined-contribution plans in administrative, support and waste management services with 100 to 499 participants.

ZRG Partners: employer contribution per participant$6,619
Peer median$1,445
ZRG Partners: average balance$125,220
Peer median$36,074
ZRG Partners: admin expenses ÷ assets0.25%
Peer median0.52%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $19.5M at the end of plan year 2022 to $59.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$19.5M2022$33.3M2023$39.7M2024$59.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the ZRG Partners plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025588$59.7M$3.2M$6,6190.25%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024485$39.7M$2.2M$5,7460.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023463$33.3M$2.2M$5,7980.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022358$19.5M$588K$2,2510.07%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does ZRG Partners match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Zrg Partners 401(k) Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $3.2M in employer contributions, about $6,619 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the ZRG Partners 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Zrg Partners 401(k) Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the ZRG Partners 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Zrg Partners LLC.

I left ZRG Partners. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Zrg Partners LLC, (201) 560-9900) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The ZRG Partners old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old ZRG Partners 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports ZRG Partners filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with ZRG Partners. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology