ABC Legal Services retirement plan: assets, participants and fees

Plan year 2024 filingAbc Legal Services Puerto Rico Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 91-1153514Updated Oct 2026

What ABC Legal Services' retirement plan plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $44K in employer contributions, about $380 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$1,040
Average account balance
120
Participants (end of year)
$121K
Plan assets (end of year)
8.86%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperBenefit Plans Admin Services, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorRichey, May & Co., LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusProfit-sharing · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,836 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 100 to 499 participants.

ABC Legal Services: employer contribution per participant$380
Peer median$1,076
ABC Legal Services: average balance$1,040
Peer median$31,804
ABC Legal Services: admin expenses ÷ assets8.86%
Peer median0.46%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets were $121K at the end of plan year 2024.

$121K2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the ABC Legal Services plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024120$121K$44K$3808.86%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does ABC Legal Services match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Abc Legal Services Puerto Rico Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $44K in employer contributions, about $380 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the ABC Legal Services 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Abc Legal Services Puerto Rico Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the ABC Legal Services 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Benefit Plans Admin Services, Inc.. The plan administrator is Abc Legal Services, LLC.

I left ABC Legal Services. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Abc Legal Services, LLC, (206) 521-9000) or the recordkeeper, Benefit Plans Admin Services, Inc.. The ABC Legal Services old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old ABC Legal Services 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports ABC Legal Services filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with ABC Legal Services. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology