Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingAdvanced Technology Systems Group 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 86-1958559Updated Oct 2026

What Advanced Technology Systems Group's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.5M in employer contributions, about $4,789 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$66,066
Average account balance
568
Participants (end of year)
$34.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.41%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperJohn HancockSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorDoeren Mayhew Assurance (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 501 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 500 to 999 participants.

Advanced Technology Systems Group: employer contribution per participant$4,789
Peer median$1,855
Advanced Technology Systems Group: average balance$66,066
Peer median$72,906
Advanced Technology Systems Group: admin expenses ÷ assets0.41%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $10.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $34.5M at the end of plan year 2024.

$10.3M2021$19.7M2022$26.3M2023$34.5M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Advanced Technology Systems Group plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024568$34.5M$2.5M$4,7890.41%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023489$26.3M$1.9M$4,2170.45%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022404$19.7M$1.7M$4,4780.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021353$10.3M$825K$3,3530.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Advanced Technology Systems Group match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $2.5M in employer contributions, about $4,789 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is John Hancock. The plan administrator is Advanced Technology Systems Group, LLC.

I left Advanced Technology Systems Group. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Advanced Technology Systems Group, LLC, (888) 368-4656) or the recordkeeper, John Hancock. The Advanced Technology Systems Group old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Advanced Technology Systems Group 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Advanced Technology Systems Group filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Advanced Technology Systems Group. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology