Artur Express 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingArtur Express Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 43-1882689Updated Oct 2026

What Artur Express' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $267K in employer contributions, about $417 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$8,588
Average account balance
951
Participants (end of year)
$5.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.49%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorRubinbrown, Llp. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 246 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 500 to 999 participants.

Artur Express: employer contribution per participant$417
Peer median$1,244
Artur Express: average balance$8,588
Peer median$40,518
Artur Express: admin expenses ÷ assets1.49%
Peer median0.37%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $5.5M at the end of plan year 2024.

$3.6M2021$3.6M2022$4.8M2023$5.5M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Artur Express plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024951$5.5M$267K$4171.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,024$4.8M$193K$2391.56%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022871$3.6M$287K$3831.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021813$3.6M$265K$3771.54%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Artur Express match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Artur Express Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $267K in employer contributions, about $417 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Artur Express 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Artur Express Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Artur Express 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Artur Express Inc..

I left Artur Express. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Artur Express Inc., (314) 714-3400) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The Artur Express old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Artur Express 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Artur Express filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Artur Express. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology