Dyke Industries retirement plan: assets, participants and fees

Plan year 2025 filingDyke Industries, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · Plan 001 · EIN 71-0202409Updated Oct 2026

What Dyke Industries' retirement plan plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.9M in employer contributions, about $2,645 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$51,676
Average account balance
738
Participants (end of year)
$37.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.55%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperDefinitiSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorLandmark Plc, Cpas (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusProfit-sharing · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 140 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 500 to 999 participants.

Dyke Industries: employer contribution per participant$2,645
Peer median$1,852
Dyke Industries: average balance$51,676
Peer median$80,543
Dyke Industries: admin expenses ÷ assets0.55%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $49.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $37.8M at the end of plan year 2025.

$49.6M2021$31.3M2022$33.6M2023$36M2024$37.8M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Dyke Industries plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025738$37.8M$1.9M$2,6450.55%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024723$36M$2.5M$3,4740.55%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023781$33.6M$2.6M$3,6780.60%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022701$31.3M$3.5M$5,0310.52%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021669$49.6M$3.2M$4,7480.48%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Dyke Industries match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Dyke Industries, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan & Trust have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $1.9M in employer contributions, about $2,645 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Dyke Industries 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Dyke Industries, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan & Trust is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Dyke Industries 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Definiti. The plan administrator is Dyke Industries, Inc.

I left Dyke Industries. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Dyke Industries, Inc, (501) 376-2921) or the recordkeeper, Definiti. The Dyke Industries old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Dyke Industries 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Dyke Industries filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Dyke Industries. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology